立即比较

技术规格

基本要素

状态
Launched
发行日期
Q2'19
其它特性
Compliant with 4WDM MSA optical interface specification with reach up to 10 km
Compact QSFP28 form factor for high faceplate density in networking equipment
Compatibility with single-mode fiber connectors and cable infrastructures
CWDM wavelength grid (1271, 1291, 1311, and 1331 nm) for uncooled operation
Electrical interface compliant with IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard
Multi-rate support: 24.33G CPRI and 25.78G Ethernet; compatible with CPRI rate-7
Operating temperature range: -40 to 85C
3.5 W maximum power dissipation

补充信息

说明
The Intel Silicon Photonics 100Gbps CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver is a small form-factor, high speed, and low power consumption product targeted for use in optical interconnects for data communications applications.

用户评论

产品和性能信息

此特性并非在所有计算系统上均可用。请咨询系统供应商,以了解您的系统是否有此特性,或参考系统规格(主板、处理器、芯片、电源、硬盘、图形控制器、内存、BIOS、驱动程序、虚拟机监视器 - VMM、平台软件和/或操作系统)以了解特性兼容性。此特性的功能、性能和其它优势可能根据系统配置的不同而不同。